Reunion in Death (In Death #14) Audiobook

Rate this audiobook

Reunion in Death (In Death #14)

4.30 (13,162) includes ratings

UNABRIDGED

By: J.D. Robb

Narrated by: Susan Ericksen

Format: MP3 on CD

New:

New from Amazon Marketplace

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 2 hour(s)

$43.00

New from AbeBooks

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 2 hour(s)

$43.00

New from Half.com

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 2 hour(s)

$155.64

New from Alibris

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 2 hour(s)

Used:

Used from Amazon Marketplace

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 2 hour(s)

$91.49

Used from Alibris

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 2 hour(s)

$96.98

Used from Half.com

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 2 hour(s)

Audiobook Description:

At exactly 7:30 p.m., Walter Pettibone arrived home to over a hundred friends and family shouting, "surprise!" It was his birthday. Although he had known about the planned event for weeks, the real surprise was yet to come. At 8:45 p.m., a woman with emerald eyes and red hair handed him a glass of champagne. One sip of birthday bubbly, and he was dead. The woman's name is Julie Dockport. No one at the party knew who she was. But Detective Eve Dallas remembers her all too well. Eve was personally responsible for her incarceration nearly ten years ago. And now, let out on good behavior, she still has nothing but bad intentions. It appears she wants to meet Dallas again - in a reunion neither will forget... "Edgy [and] sexy."-Publishers Weekly

Audiobook Details:

Release Date: Jun 10, 2004

Publisher: Brilliance Audio

ISBN: 1593351402

ISBN-13: 9781593351403

Language: English

Meet the Author
J.D. Robb Author

J.D. Robb

aka:
Sarah Hardesty
Jill March
Nora Roberts

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. She was the youngest of the five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in ...

Meet the Narrator
Susan Ericksen Narrator

Susan Ericksen

Reviews:

Average Rating:

4.30 (13,162) includes ratings
5 6,092
4 5,064
3 1,836
2 147
1 23
  • Dec 06, 2007

    Goodreads reviewer

    5

    excellent as always.

    0 people liked this review.

  • Sep 05, 2010

    Goodreads reviewer

    4

    Eve Dallas has a 'Reunion' with a killer from her past in this installment in the 'in Death' series.

    Lots of character exploration in this tale (which I love!). Eve re-visits the city of Dallas and we discover in more detail what happened on the night she was discovered in an alley as a ... more...

    0 people liked this review.