Conspiracy in Death (In Death Series) Audiobook

Rate this audiobook

Conspiracy in Death (In Death Series)

4.32 (18,793) includes ratings

ABRIDGED

By: J.D. Robb

Narrated by: Susan Ericksen

Format: CD

New:

New from Amazon Marketplace

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

New from AbeBooks

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

New from Half.com

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

$6.17

New from Alibris

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

$8.71

New from Amazon

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

Used:

$1.31

Used from Alibris

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

Used from Amazon Marketplace

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

Used from Half.com

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

Used from AbeBooks

Last Updated: 2 day(s) 19 hour(s)

Audiobook Description:

With the precision of a surgeon, a serial killer preys on the most vulnerable souls of the world's city streets. The first victim: a sidewalk sleeper, found dead in New York City. No bruises, no signs of struggle. Just a laser-perfect, fist-sized hole where his heart had once been. Lieutenant Eve Dallas is assigned to investigate. But in the heat of a cat-and-mouse game with the killer, Dallas's job is suddenly on the line. Now her hands are tied…between a struggle for justice—and a fight for her career…

Audiobook Details:

Release Date: Jan 28, 2012

Publisher: Brilliance Audio

ISBN: 1455840483

ISBN-13: 9781455840489

Language: English

Meet the Author
J.D. Robb Author

J.D. Robb

aka:
Sarah Hardesty
Jill March
Nora Roberts

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. She was the youngest of the five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in ...

Meet the Narrator
Susan Ericksen Narrator

Susan Ericksen

Reviews:

Average Rating:

4.32 (18,793) includes ratings
5 9,118
4 6,896
3 2,538
2 212
1 29